Lack of clarity given the broad wording of Subpart D responsibilities. Additional filters are available in search. any modified order handling procedures that the wholesale market makers implemented during volatile or extreme market conditions. 21 CFR 11 requires organizations to have policies, procedures, and work instructions, including: System backup & recovery (21CFR 11.10(c)), Business continuity (disaster recovery) (21CFR 11.10(c)), Granting system access & computer system security (21CFR 11.10(d).100, .200, 300), Training & training documentation (21CFR 11.10(i)), Use of electronic signatures (21CFR 11.10(j)), System operation and maintenance (21CFR 11.10(k)(l)), 21 CFR 312.53: The investigator will "ensure that all associates, colleagues, and employees assisting in the conduct of the study (ies) are informed of their obligations in meeting the above commitment.